Race Card

Race Card

Qualifier 1 – 6.15pm – White Clothes with Red Numbers

Urban Affair – J Renshaw (Driving Test)
Springhill Miss Kate – M Lord
Born To Run – A Haythornwaite
Whosyourbaby – L Tookey
Rhyds Girl Power – Will Greenhorn
Lakeside Bono – M Lord

Qualifier 2 – 6.30pm – White Clothes with Blue Numbers

Shadow Caster – A Cairns
Showtime Ragdoll – Ian Pimlott
Greenhill Meg – M Lord
Cam Yankee – V Gill
Southside Schnapps – L Tookey

 

Qualifier 3 – 6.45pm – Black Clothes with White Numbers

Ever So Clever – J Ripley
Mahogany Ash – V Gill
Rhyds Reflection – Shane Lee
Scappa Hanover – A Cairns
Showtime Rosa – W Armer
Southside Jubilee – L Tookey

 

Race 1 – 7pm, Heat 1 Of The Anto Russell Memorial Handicap. Entry Fee £50 – Green Clothes with White Numbers 1st £500 2nd £100 3rd £50 – OPH 6 Horses On Gate – First 4 Horses Home Qualify for Final

Springhill Rob – J Dunne – Grade 1 £0
Oakview Duke – C Lord – Grade 1 £0
Share A Smile – V Gill – Grade 1 £155
Wellfield Wally – TBC – Grade 2 £300
Western Lover – TBC – Grade 2 £570
Blytheview Jake – J Podmore – Grade 2 £770
Blytheview Peach – J Podmore – Grade 2 – £1085
Dreamfair Cowboy – J Wright – Grade 2 – £1205
Plan B – A Haythornwaite – Grade 3 – £2065
Tyrion Hanover – Will Greenhorn – Grade 3 – £2560
Itsmycheck – James Haythornwaite – Grade 3 – £3065
Frankie Camden – W Laidler – Grade 4 – £3108

 

Race 2 – 7.20pm Heat 2 Of The Anto Russell Memorial Handicap Entry Fee £50 – Red Clothes with White Numbers 1st £500 2nd £100 3rd £50 – OPH, 6 Horses On Gate – First 4 Horses Home Qualify For Final

Blue Incredible – J Podmore – Grade 4 £1100
K & M Redpandana – H Menzies – Grade 4 £1895
Meadowbranch Roman – B Roche – Grade 4 £1925
Moorside Icon – J Towe Jnr – Grade 4 – £2830
Springhill Biscuit – J Dunne – Grade 5 £1500
ATM – A Cairns – Grade 5 £2245
Indie Hanover – R Haythornwaite – Grade 5 £3900
Jack Swagger – W Laidler – Grade 5 £5095
Rhyds Passion – R Haythornwaite – Grade 5 £5950
Rockin Mambo – M Jones – Grade 6 £4304
Sportstrick – A Haythornwaite – Grade 6 £12550

 

Race 3 – 7.40pm Maiden & Novice – 6 Horses On Gate – Entry Fee £35, 1st £300 2nd £75 3rd £35 Blue Cloths and White Numbers

Teddy Camden – J Dunne
Oakwood Ideal – Richard Haythornwaite
Alpine Lucas – A Cairns
Bobby Camden – W Laidler

10 Yards

Lyons Rosella – M Mahoney
Ceirion JD – James Haythornwaite
Rhyds Cocoa – R Park
Showtime Big Cigar – V Gill

Race 4 – 8pm Maiden & Novice – 6 Horses On Gate Entry Fee £35 1st £300 2nd £75 3rd £35 – Orange Cloth with Black Numbers

Showtime The Jekyll – M Lord
American Mistress – V Gill
Hawthorns Henry – P Arnett
Coffee Mate – M Elvin

10 Yards

Hilltop North Art – J Wright
Georgie Camden – Richard Haythornwaite
Springhill Caliburn – W Laidler
Springhill Bilzer – D Bevan

WORK OUTS BETWEEN RACES 4 & 5

Race 5 – 8.30pm 4 Year Old Le Trot

1st 850 2nd 550 3rd 450 4th 400 5th 350 6th 350 7th 350 8th 350 9th 350 – Yellow Clothes Black Numbers

Easy de la Folie – Paul Mather
647
0
1
Emeraude de Bourse – Andrew Cairns
888
0
2
Enez Leman – Mike Evans
1035
20
1
Eden des Anges – Mike Evans
1154
20
2
Earn Mate – James Haythornwaite
1425
20
3
Emma Star – P Arnett
1437
20
4
Eclair du Trop – Marc Elvin
1461
20
5
Emirat du Levant – R Haythornwaite
2191
40
1
Espoir Lila – J Ripley
2366
40
2

 

Race 6 – 4 Year Old Sire Stakes Fillies & Mares – White Cloth Black Number

Rhyds Hokey Cokey – M Lord
Lyons St Marys – M Mahoney
Another Affair – R Haythornwaite
Rhyds Mystique – J Dunne
GD’s Hurricaine – J Wood

Race 7 – 4 Year Old Sire Stakes Colts & Geldings – Red Cloth White Nu Red Cloth White Number

Father Ted – M Jones
No Brakes – G Cullen
Merrington Double L – W Laidler
Rhyds RockStar – J Haythornwaite
GD’s Hazard – A Cairns
Ladyford Express – TBC

Race 8 – The Anto Russell Memorial Handicap Final – 8 Runners Horses In Same Grade BFP, 10 Yard Trail For Each Grade – Black Cloth White Number

1st £1000 2nd £250 3rd £100 4th £50