|
RACE 1 7.00 PM 1 MILE MAIDEN PACE |
|
|
1ST £300 2ND £100 3RD £50 ENTRY £33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade0 |
LIMELIGHTS LEGACY |
Driver M Elvin |
|
Grade0 |
FULL OF PRIDE |
Driver O Meadows |
|
Grade0 |
HEATH HOUSE SURPRISE |
Driver J Podmore |
|
Grade0 |
TEDDY GET READY |
Driver: A Haythornthwaite |
|
Grade0 |
GEMMA’S MUSIC |
Driver:Lee Fletcher |
|
Grade0 |
GOLD MEDALIST |
Driver: A Stenhouse |
|
Grade0 |
PENNY SERENADE |
Driver:B Armer |
|
Grade0 |
SOUTHLANDS DILLINGER |
Driver: Paul Holden |
|
Grade0 |
WELLFIELD MUFFO Grade 0 |
Driver: S Mold |
|
Grade0 |
LE MONDE |
Driver: C Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 2 7.25PM 1MILE LOW GRADE PACE |
|
|
1ST £300 2ND £100 3RD £50 ENTRY £33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade0 |
COLONEL MUSTARD |
Driver: A Haythornthwaite |
|
Grade0 |
KATHERINE HOWARD |
Driver: G Dowse |
|
Grade0 |
AYR STYLE |
Driver: J Podmore |
|
Grade0 |
COALFORD CATHY |
Driver: A Cairns |
|
Grade0 |
ON TOP 24-6 |
Driver: A Stenhouse |
|
Grade0 |
WELLFIELD PANDA MAN |
Driver: P Murtagh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRAIL 10 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade 1 |
SECRET SPEED |
Driver M Lord |
|
Grade 1 |
REGAL SCOTT |
Driver: A Cairns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 3 |
7.50PM 1 MILE LOW GRADE PACE |
|
|
1ST £300 2ND £100 3RD £50 ENTRY £33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade 1 |
CAENWOOD RHAPSODY |
Driver: R Pearson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRAIL 10 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade 2 |
MY LIGHTNING BLUE |
Driver: J Podmore |
|
Grade 2 |
HILLTOP SPRINTER |
Driver: G Dowse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade 2 |
NITO LOBEL |
Driver: Lee Fletcher |
|
Grade 2 |
COALFORD IMAGE |
Driver: M Lord |
|
|
TRAIL 20 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade 3 |
AYR MISSION |
Driver: M Elvin |
|
Grade 3 |
CATSCAM |
Driver: J McNally |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 4 8.15PM 1 MILE MID GRADE PACE |
|
|
1ST £300 2ND £100 3RD £50 ENTRY £33 |
|
|
|
Draw |
|
|
|
|
Grade 4 |
AYR DELIGHT |
Driver: J Podmore |
|
Grade 4 |
STORMY SEAS |
Driver: J McInally |
|
Grade 4 |
ANOTHER TOTO |
Driver: P Evans |
|
Grade 4 |
AYR PANAMA |
Driver: A Haythornthwaite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRAIL 10 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade5 |
DISRAELI ROSETTE |
Driver: Ryan Pearson |
|
Grade5 |
PALLETTE HILL STORM |
Driver: M Lord |
|
|
TRAIL 20 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade6 |
YANKEE DOODLE GRANDE |
S Shady |
|
|
Grade 6 |
WILBRO DOUGLAS |
CL Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 5 8.40PM 1 1/2 CHARLIE BLISSET HANDICAP TROT |
|
1ST £350 2ND £100 3RD £75 ENTRY £38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade 5 |
SPIKE |
Driver: G Dowse |
|
Grade 5 |
UFO APACHE |
Driver:J Towe |
|
|
TRAIL 10 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade 6 |
SIRE TRANS RR |
Driver: J Morley |
|
Grade 6 |
TOUCH OF ‘N ANGEL |
Driver: S Poole |
|
Grade 6 |
BUSTER TIBBY |
Driver: A Cairns |
|
Grade 6 |
KEYSTONE STRONG |
Driver: P Lee |
|
|
TRAIL 20 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade 7 |
BAMBI KIR |
Driver: P Mather |
|
|
TRAIL 30 YARDS |
|
|
|
Grade 8 |
IRIS DE LINDE |
Driver: Peter Mather |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RACE 6 9.05PM 1 MILE PREFERRED FFA |
|
|
1ST £350 2ND £100 3RD £75 ENTRY £38 |
|
|
draw |
|
|
|
|
1 |
£2,670 |
VYRNWY FANTASY |
Driver: C Heaton |
2 |
£3,035 |
SOUTHLANDS DELIGHT |
Driver: A Haythorn |
3 |
£3,660 |
PRESTON PADDY |
Driver:J Love Jnr |
4 |
£3,995 |
STRIKE GOLD |
Driver: S Stenhouse |
5 |
£4,925 |
DILLINGERS DREAM |
Driver: S Lee |
6 |
£5,690 |
HARBINGER |
Driver: A Cairns |
7 |
£9,527 |
CALL THE CHAUFFEUR |
Driver: J McInally |
8 |
£11,020 |
THE BIG GUY |
Driver: Paul Holden |