Billy Williams Crock of Gold Final – Race Card
Race 1) 5pm – Conditioned Race for Horses with one lifetime win Red Cloths White Numbers 5 Maidens On Gate Entry Fee £60 1st £600 2nd £200 3rd £100 4th £60
Coalford Somebeach – J Maw – M18
Mahogany Debate – J Evans – M12
Showtime Raging Bull – Aaron Durkin – M12 –
Always B Lucki – W Harrop – M18
Ffos Annwyl – GD Jones – M18
10 Yards
One For us – B Gilvear – N20
Daisy Camden – W Drysdale – N21
Flash Harry – A Cairns – N 23
Day Tripper – M O’Mahoney – N23
Ithon Quest N20 – Alan Haythornwaite
Mahogany Caio – W Greenhorn – N26
Twice As Kinki – R Haythornwaite – N26
Race 2) 5.20pm – Le Trot Free For All Black Cloths White Numbers
Jane Paterson Memorial Le Trot 1m 1300 800 500 450 400 375 350 325 300 Entry fee 250
Hindy Fafa – Jak Foody 997
Gamma Du Chene – W Laidler 5000
Feerie De Triou – J Quinn 6884
Cambada D O’R – J Wright 2758
Gigi De Carsi – Kia Hall 2257
Enez Leman – Mike Evans 6665
Catalane Du Canet – V Gill 9175
Equilia Du Hauty – R Haythornwaite 6303
Europe – J Haythornwaite 6226
Race 3) 5.40pm – Low Grade Open Preferred Handicap for horses with a minimum of 2 lifetime wins up to a maximum handicap mark of 40 points Blue Cloths White Numbers Entry Fee £60 1st £600 2nd £200 3rd £100 4th £60
Red Impulse – R Haythornwaite – 28
Jeer Pan – Aaron Durkin – 28
Kentucky Jungle Joe – M Pritchard – 28
Rhyds Louie – C Murdoch – 28
Ceirion Jack – Lee Vaughan – 30 –
Greentree Outwest – John Evans – 32
Wasntexpectingthat – J Haythornwaite – 33
Sper Buggy – J Heath – 33
Coalford By The Sea – J Maw – 34
Ring Me Back – W Harrop – 37
Mattuceous – W Laidler – 38
Tarawood Will – W Greenhorn – 38
First Reserve
Megan Camden – A Cairns 39
Race 4) 6.00pm – BHRC Fillies Futurity Green Cloths White Numbers Entry Fee £300 1st £1850 2nd £925 3rd £444 4th £296 5th £185
Imperial Flame – J Haythornwaite
Louisville – G Gilvear
Lou Hall – A Cairns
Always Skye – V Gill
Oakwood Dynasty – R Haythornwaite
Race 5) 6.20pm – Ephie Mather Memorial Le Trot 1m 1300 800 500 450 400 375 350 325 300 Entry fee 250 Free For All Yellow Cloths White Numbers
Emirtat Du Levant – R Haythornwaite 11730
Cedre Pierji – Paul Mather Snr 6700
Blason – J H Nicholson 11717
Belem De Bertrange – W Laidler 8366
Birdy Match – Peter Mather 8470
Couer De Venise – R Wilson 10907
Dorenzo Du Houblet – A Cairns 7025
Giant Pyla – N Holgate 7467
Black William – J Randall 8000
Calimero Brouets – M Evans
Race 6) 6.45pm -BHRC Colts Futurity White Cloths Black Numbers Orange Cloths Black Numbers Entry Fee £300 1st £2400 2nd £1200 3rd £576 4th £384 5th £240
Top Dollar – Hamish Muirhead
Thinking Of Daddy – W Laidler
JD Camden – V Gill
Newmoors Joseph – W Greenhorn
Rhyds Dude – R Wilson
Ernie Will – R Haythornwaite
Race 7) 7.05pm – BHRC Oaks White Cloths Black Numbers Entry £300 1st £2250 2nd £1125 3rd £675 4th £450
Coalford Sunshine – Joe Maw
Oakview Aspire – C Lord
Louisiana – G Gilvear
Ring My Bell – M Lord
Race 8) 7.25pm Mid Grade Open Preferred handicap for Horses rated between 41 and 70 Black Cloths White Numbers Entry Fee £60 1st £600 2nd £200 3rd £100 4th £60
Raymond Camden – W Grievson – 41
Stateside Hill – W Greenhorn – 44
Dreamfair I Am – 44
Kaiya Camden – A Cairns – 50
Roller Coaster – J Haythornwaite – 55
Mayfellden Ivor – Josh Edwards – 59
Greentree Infinity – M O’Mahoney – 60
Horatio Camden – 62 – W Harrop
Druids Big Deal – R Haythornwaite – 62
Takemetothelimit – R Haythornwaite – 63
Maj’s Lad – A Haythornwaite – 68
Lyons Maverick – G Cullen – 69
First Reserve
Dreamfair Duke – Lawrence Lee Coulson
Second Reserve
KickupTheDust – R Inglis – 60
Third Reserve
GD’S Thunder – William Greenhorn – 51
Race 9) 7.45pm – BHRC Derby Red Cloths White Numbers Entry Fee £300 1st £2650 2nd £1325 3rd £636 4th 424 5th £265
Ffarout – W Laidler
Ffos Copper Dollar – GD Jones
Stateside Deuce – C Lord
Rhyds Superfly – M Lord
American Sniper – M O’Mahoney
Coalford Betaline – J Maw
Rhyds Scoundrel – P Kane
The Professor – V Gill
Oakwood Ardan – J Haythornwaite
Race 10) 8.05pm Billy Williams Memorial Crock Of Gold Final Green Cloths White Numbers Entry Fee £100 1st £2750 2nd £1000 3rd £500 4th £250
Bobby Camden – Patrick Kane
Lakeside Paddy – M Evans
Live In Star – Grant Cullen
Miraculous – R Haythornwaite
Springhill Glory – W Laidler
Coalford Tetrick – A Cairns
Stateside Dude – M O’Mahoney
Merrington Moveinup – W Laidler
Rhyds Passion – J Haythornwaite
Lady Mary – W Drysdale